shopping_basket
Cart
0
library_add
Compare
0

Compare Product

close

YOUR CART

close
bookmark_border Save library_add Add to Compare
Vsol V2801SE 1GE Secure EPON ONU
Product | lenovo Ideapad Gaming 3 15ACH6

Vsol V2801SE 1GE Secure EPON ONU

Price 1,100৳
Regular Price 1,150৳
Status In Stock
Product Code 36029
Brand VSOL

Key Features

  • Model: V2801SE
  • PON Interface: 1x EPON port (EPON PX20+)
  • LAN Interface: 1x GE, Auto-negotiation RJ45
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX 1490nm
  • Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
  • View More Info
stars 30 Star Points

Payment Options

Description

Vsol V2801SE 1GE Secure EPON ONU

The Vsol V2801SE 1GE Secure EPON ONU has a single EPON port (EPON PX20+) with an SC single mode, SC/UPC connector. It can sustain an overload optical power of -3dBm and has TX optical power ranging from 0 to +4dBm and RX sensitivity down to -27dBm. This guarantees a dependable transmission range of up to 20 kilometers at TX 1310nm and RX 1490nm wavelengths. One Gigabit Ethernet port with auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors, enabling both bridging and routing uplink modes, is part of the LAN interface. The gadget has indicators for registration (REG), link/activity (LINK/ACT), and system status (SYS). Vsol V2801SE 1GE Secure EPON ONU is made to improve both security and performance. It features hardware dying gasp protection and can identify rogue ONUs. ACL/MAC/URL filtering and DDOS defense are two of its firewall's features. Additionally, it offers DBA bandwidth, Triple Churning, several authentication methods (MAC/Loid/Mac+Loid), MPCP discovery, and automatic detection, configuration, and firmware upgrades. Dying gasp, port loop detection, and Ethernet port loss are examples of alarm features. The LAN interface can be used for port rate limitation, loop detection, flow control, and storm management when using Vsol V2801SE 1GE Secure EPON ONU. Tag mode, transparent mode, 1:1 translation mode, auto VLAN detection, and trunk mode (supporting up to 8 VLANs) are examples of VLAN capabilities. With up to 64 multicast groups, IGMP v1/v2/Snooping, and a maximum of 8 multicast VLANs, multicast support is strong. Four queues that support 802.1P, SP, and WRR are used to control quality of service (QoS). IPv4, DHCP, PPPoE, Static IP, Static Routes, and NAT are supported for Layer 3. A wide range of management solutions are available, such as CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1, TELNET, WEB interface, and CLI. The Vsol V2801SE 1GE Secure EPON ONU runs effectively with a power source of less than or equal to 4W when powered by an external AC-DC power adapter (DC 12V, 0.5A).

Buy Vsol V2801SE 1GE Secure EPON ONU from Star Tech

In Bangladesh, you can get original Vsol V2801SE 1GE Secure EPON ONU From Star Tech. We have a large collection of latest Vsol ONU to purchase. Order Online Or Visit your Nearest Star Tech Shop to get yours at lowest price. The Vsol V2801SE 1GE Secure EPON ONU comes with 1-year warranty.

What is the price of Vsol V2801SE 1GE EPON ONU in Bangladesh?

The latest price of Vsol V2801SE 1GE EPON ONU in Bangladesh is 1,100৳. You can buy the Vsol V2801SE 1GE EPON ONU at best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms.

Questions (0)

Have question about this product? Get specific details about this product from expert.

textsms
There are no questions asked yet. Be the first one to ask a question.

Reviews (0)

Get specific details about this product from customers who own it.

assignment
This product has no reviews yet. Be the first one to write a review.