shopping_basket
Cart
0
library_add
Compare
0

Compare Product

close

YOUR CART

close
bookmark_border Save library_add Add to Compare
D-Link DGS-1210-52 52-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
  • D-Link DGS-1210-52 52-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
Product Page After Image | AC Deal

D-Link DGS-1210-52 52-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch

Price To be announced
Status Out Of Stock
Product Code 17782
Brand D-Link

Key Features

  • Model: D-Link DGS-1210-52
  • 4 x Gigabit GbE/SFP combo ports
  • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • Advanced L2 switching & security features
  • L2+ Static Routing
  • View More Info
Out Of Stock

Specification

Main Feature
Type1000Base-T
Port10/100/1000BASE-T ports: 52
Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports: 4
Network StandardIEEE 802.3AF
IEEE 802.3AT
Access Method802.1X Access Control : Yes
Data Transmission Rate104 Gbps
MAC Address Table16K
EnvironmentOperation Temperature -5 - 50°C
Storage Temperature: -20-70°C
Operation Humidity: 0% - 95% RH
Storage Humidity: 0% ~ 95% RH
Operating Altitude: 1500 meters
Hardware Features
Power SupplyMaximum Power Consumption: 34.85 W/100V<br>34.2 W/240 V
Standby Power Consumption: 13.7 W/100V / 13.9 W/240V
Dimensions (L x W x H)440 x 210 x 44 mm
Weight3.46 kg
Manufacture Warranty
Warranty01 Year Warranty

Description

D-Link DGS-1210-52 52-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch

The D-Link DGS-1210-52 52-port Gigabit Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. The DGS-1210 Series switch supports 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional of 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or single mode SFP transceivers and Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. Using the switch’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet.

This D-Link DGS-1210-52 52-port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch offers Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow voice and video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently to regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied. Surveillance Mode detects compatible ONVIF cameras and places them in a surveillance VLAN, allowing a single switch to be used for voice, video, and data, removing the need for dedicated hardware and reducing maintenance costs. Besides, it comes equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and helps to protect the internal IT network. This comes D-Link DGS-1210-52 Switch with 01 year of warranty.

Questions (0)

Have question about this product? Get specific details about this product from expert.

textsms
There are no questions asked yet. Be the first one to ask a question.

Reviews (0)

Get specific details about this product from customers who own it.

assignment
This product has no reviews yet. Be the first one to write a review.