shopping_basket
Cart
0
library_add
Compare
0

Compare Product

close

YOUR CART

close
bookmark_border Save library_add Add to Compare
D-link DEM-310GT 1000 BASE-LX Single-Mode 10 Km LC SFP Module Transceiver (Single Unit)
Product Page After Image | AC Deal

D-link DEM-310GT 1000 BASE-LX Single-Mode 10 Km LC SFP Module Transceiver (Single Unit)

Price To be announced
Status Out Of Stock
Product Code 12689
Brand D-Link

Key Features

  • Model: D-Link DEM‑310GT
  • 1000BASE-LX (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Single-mode fiber
  • Duplex LC connector
  • MSA, RoHS-compliant
  • View More Info
stars 25 Star Points
Out Of Stock

Specification

Main Feature
EnvironmentOperation Temperature 0-70°C
Storage Temperature -40-85°C
Humidity (Operating) 10% ~ 90%
Hardware Features
InterfaceMIN.: - 21 dBm
Dimensions (L x W x H)13.4mm x 56.4mm x 10.35mm
Weight16.5g
Manufacture Warranty
Warranty01 Year Warranty

Description

D-link DEM-310GT 1000 BASE-LX Single-Mode 10 Km LC SFP Module Transceiver (Single Unit)

The DEM-310GT is a high-performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP transceiver supporting full-duplex Gigabit speeds for distances of up to 10 km. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. Since it is hot pluggable, connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any issues, and easily swap one for another without having to reboot the switch each time. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network, facilitating maintenance and greatly reducing downtime. Applications of the DEM-300 Series fiber transceivers include distributed multi-processing, Gigabit switch cascading, high-speed I/O file transfer, bus extension application, and channel extender/data storage. This versatility is invaluable for an expanding network, and helps the infrastructure grow with the business.The Gigabit SFP Transceivers use the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) design. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. The SFP form factor is advantageous because it is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density.

Thi sDEM-310GT comes with 01 year warranty.

What is the price of D-Link DEM‑310GT Module in Bangladesh?

The latest price of D-Link DEM‑310GT Module in Bangladesh is 1,600৳. You can buy the D-Link DEM‑310GT Module at best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms.

Questions (0)

Have question about this product? Get specific details about this product from expert.

textsms
There are no questions asked yet. Be the first one to ask a question.

Reviews (0)

Get specific details about this product from customers who own it.

assignment
This product has no reviews yet. Be the first one to write a review.