shopping_basket
Cart
0
library_add
Compare
0

Compare Product

close

YOUR CART

close
bookmark_border Save library_add Add to Compare
BDCOM P1501DS 1-Port EPON ONU
Product | lenovo Ideapad Gaming 3 15ACH6

BDCOM P1501DS 1-Port EPON ONU

Price 1,180৳
Regular Price 1,298৳
Status In Stock
Product Code 35394
Brand BDCOM

Key Features

  • Model: P1501DS
  • ONU Type: FTTH/O ONU, EPON Interface: 1 (SC/UPC)
  • FTTH/O ONU with 1 EPON interface and 1 GE TX port
  • QoS with multiple priority queues and flow control
  • Loop detection and optical power alarms
  • View More Info
stars 30 Star Points

Payment Options

Description

BDCOM P1501DS 1-Port EPON ONU

The BDCOM P1501DS 1-Port EPON ONU is a powerful and efficient solution for Fiber to the Home/Office (FTTH/O) deployments. It offers dependable broadband access with one GE TX port and one EPON interface. It is made of premium plastic hull material, which guarantees durability without sacrificing design lightness. Interoperability and compliance are guaranteed by the BDCOM P1501DS 1-Port EPON ONU's compatibility with multiple industry standards, such as IEEE802.3ah and PRC Community Industry Standard (YD/T 1475-2006). IEEE 802.1Q and CTC2.1/3.0 specified VLANs are supported by VLAN, allowing for effective network segmentation and management. MAC ACL and IP ACL improve network security, while QoS features like backpressure flow control and IEEE 802.3x flow control guarantee optimal traffic handling. For effective management of multicast traffic, multicast support comprises IGMP-Snooping and MLD-Snooping. Additional reliability features like dying-gasp functionality and loop detection are built into the BDCOM P1501DS 1-Port EPON ONU to guarantee steady and continuous operation. High-performance FTTH/O networks with improved security and dependability can be deployed with ease thanks to the BDCOM P1501DS 1-Port EPON ONU's extensive feature set and small design.

Buy BDCOM P1501DS 1-Port EPON ONU from Star Tech

In Bangladesh, you can get original BDCOM P1501DS 1-Port EPON ONU From Star Tech. We have a large collection of latest BDCOM ONU to purchase. Order Online Or Visit your Nearest Star Tech Shop to get yours at lowest price. The BDCOM P1501DS 1-Port EPON ONU comes with 1 years warranty.

What is the price of BDCOM P1501DS EPON ONU in Bangladesh?

The latest price of BDCOM P1501DS EPON ONU in Bangladesh is 1,180৳. You can buy the BDCOM P1501DS EPON ONU at best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms.

Questions (0)

Have question about this product? Get specific details about this product from expert.

textsms
There are no questions asked yet. Be the first one to ask a question.

Reviews (0)

Get specific details about this product from customers who own it.

assignment
This product has no reviews yet. Be the first one to write a review.