shopping_basket
Cart
0
library_add
Compare
0

Compare Product

close

YOUR CART

close
bookmark_border Save library_add Add to Compare
Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord
Product Page After Image | Lenovo Ideapad Flex 5

Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord

Price 400৳
Regular Price 440৳
Status In Stock
Product Code 30116
Brand Safenet

Key Features

  • Model: 2422-3051YL
  • Core: 9 ± 2.5μm
  • Single-mode, LSZH
  • Cable Length: 5 Meter
  • Max Load: Short Term 120N
  • View More Info
stars 20 Star Points

Payment Options

Specification

Connection Class
Connector TypeLC/APC-LC/APC
Physical Specs
DimensionsBare Fiber Diameter: 245 ± 7μm
Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter: 0.9 ± 0.05mm
ColorYellow
Technical Detail
Outer Diameter 245 ± 7μm
Bending RadiusDynamic 60 Static 30

Description

Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord

Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord is a high-quality fiber optic cable that links two LC/APC-equipped devices. The patch cable features a 9 2.5m single-mode fiber core and a 124.81.0m cladding. It features a tight buffer fiber with a diameter of 0.9 0.05mm and is white color. For strength and longevity, the patch cord is made of four sheaves of china yarn. It has a short-term load capacity of 120N and a crush resistance of 500N/100mm. The patch cable has a bending radius of 60 mm for dynamic applications and 30 mm for static applications. The Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord offers low attenuation of 0.4 dB/km at 1310nm and 0.3 dB/km at 1550nm, resulting in outstanding signal quality and performance.

Buy Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord from Star Tech

In Bangladesh, you can get original Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord From Star Tech. We have a large collection of latest Patch Cord to purchase. Order Online Or Visit your Nearest Star Tech Shop to get yours at lowest price. The Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord comes with no warranty.

What is the price of Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord in Bangladesh?

The latest price of Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord in Bangladesh is 400৳. You can buy the Safenet 2422-3051YL 5 Meter SM Duplex Fiber LC/APC Patch Cord at best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms.

Questions (0)

Have question about this product? Get specific details about this product from expert.

textsms
There are no questions asked yet. Be the first one to ask a question.

Reviews (0)

Get specific details about this product from customers who own it.

assignment
This product has no reviews yet. Be the first one to write a review.